Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tarni

Map of Tarni Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarni,Tarnī,ترنی, Tarnī


Welcome to the Tarni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarnī. See Tarni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarnī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tarni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tarni
Places near Tarni

Online Dating

Tarni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarni, Afghanistan