Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tangi Zardak

Map of Tangi Zardak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Zardak,Tangizardak,Tangī Zardak, Tangī Zardak

Tangi Zardak

Welcome to the Tangi Zardak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Zardak. See Tangi Zardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Zardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi Zardak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tangi Zardak
Places near Tangi Zardak
Zērāt (2.9 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.5 km) Bandah Murdah (4.6 km) Awarnēw (5.2 km) Pāy Sēb (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Zardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Zardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Zardak, Afghanistan