Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tana Bayd

Map of Tana Bayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tana Bayd,Tanabed,Tanabid,Taneh Bid,Taneh Bīd,Tanā Bayd,Tanābēḏ,Tanābīd,تنا بید, Tanā Bayd

Tana Bayd

Welcome to the Tana Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanā Bayd. See Tana Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanā Bayd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tana Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tana Bayd
Places near Tana Bayd

Online Dating

Tana Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tana Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tana Bayd, Afghanistan