Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Tamas

Map of Tamas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamas,Tamās,تماس, Tamās


Welcome to the Tamas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tamās. See Tamas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tamās area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Tamas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tamas
Places near Tamas

Online Dating

Tamas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tamas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamas, Afghanistan