Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Talkh Sayw

Map of Talkh Sayw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkh Sayw,Talkhsew,Talkhsēw,تلخ سیو, Talkh Sayw

Talkh Sayw

Welcome to the Talkh Sayw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkh Sayw. See Talkh Sayw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkh Sayw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Talkh Sayw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Talkh Sayw
Places near Talkh Sayw
Alak (0.5 km) Ghalāt (1.4 km) Tākhūm (1.9 km) Nīālū (2.8 km) Bālnah Bughzak (3.2 km) Mazār (3.2 km) Taybāghchah (3.4 km) Naychah (3.4 km) Bālnah-Kharbitak (3.5 km) Āsyā Khānah (3.8 km) Deh (3.8 km) Māzbō (3.9 km) Dahān Deh (4 km) Nowdak (4 km) Sangchilak (4 km) Nay (4.1 km) Khwājah ‘Alī (4.2 km) Mīr ‘Alī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Talkh Sayw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkh Sayw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkh Sayw, Afghanistan