Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Talkhakzar

Map of Talkhakzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal Khakzar,Tal Khākzār,Talkhakzar,Talkhakzār,تلخکزار, Talkhakzār


Welcome to the Talkhakzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhakzār. See Talkhakzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhakzār area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Talkhakzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Talkhakzar
Places near Talkhakzar

Online Dating

Talkhakzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhakzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhakzar, Afghanistan