-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Talkhak

Map of Jar-e Talkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Talkhak,Darrah Talkhak,Darrahe Talkhak,Darreh-ye Talkhak,Darya Talkhak,Jar-e Talkhak,Nawa-i-Talkhak,Nawah-ye Talkhak,Nāwa-i-Talkhak,Nāwah-ye Talkhak,Tal'khak,Tal’khak,جر تلخک,درۀ تلخک,ناوۀ تلخک,Ḏaṟṟah Talkhak,Ḏaṟṟahe Talkhak, Jar-e Talkhak

Jar-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Talkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Talkhak. See Jar-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Talkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26405/66.13784
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Talkhak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Talkhak

Online Dating

Jar-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan