-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takht Chinar

Map of Takht Chinar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht Chenar,Takht Chenār,Takht Chinar,Takht Chinār,Takht-Cenar,Takht-Čenār,تخت چنار, Takht Chinār

Takht Chinar

Welcome to the Takht Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Chinār. See Takht Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Takht Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55383/66.72831
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Takht Chinar
  •  
Places near Takht Chinar

Online Dating

Takht Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Chinar, Afghanistan