Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhmir

Map of Takhmir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhmir,Takhmīr,تخمیر, Takhmīr


Welcome to the Takhmir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhmīr. See Takhmir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhmīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Takhmir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Takhmir
Places near Takhmir

Online Dating

Takhmir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhmir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhmir, Afghanistan