-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Takhah

Map of Koh-e Takhah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takhah,Kohe Takha,Kuh-e Takhah,Kōh-e Tākhah,Kōhe Tākha,Kūh-e Tākhah,کوه تاخه, Kōh-e Tākhah

Koh-e Takhah

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tākhah. See Koh-e Takhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tākhah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Takhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62645/65.70015
  • Altitude: 2324 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhah
Sar-e Būm (1.3 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (1.4 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Bālā (2.1 km) Safēd Dānak (2.7 km) Nuhgumbad (2.9 km) Shibinah Panūr (3.6 km) Khūshū (3.7 km) Kowūr (4.1 km) Pōzah (4.6 km) Panūr (4.8 km) Shāhlizār (5.1 km) Dahān-e Qōl (5.4 km) Dōlānah (5.8 km) Qīzalah (5.8 km) Bangī (5.9 km) Nāwah Jōy (6 km) Shīnyah (6.2 km) Dasht (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhah, Afghanistan