-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Takhah

Map of Takhah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takha,Takhah,Tākha,Tākhah,Таха,تاخه, Tākhah

Takhah

Welcome to the Takhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhah. See Takhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Takhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22009/65.44943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Takhah
  •  
Places near Takhah
Tākhah (0 km) Dahān-e Tākhah (1.8 km) Markaz-e Kajīrān (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lās̲h̲ (2.7 km) Kajrān (2.9 km) Barghanah Jōy (3.6 km) Bōkah (4.1 km) Sulmunjī (5.5 km) Durfishānak (5.6 km) Zard Sang (5.9 km) Girnay (5.9 km) Minārē Pāy (6.8 km) Sowf (7.1 km) Minārē Mīān (7.5 km) Minārē Sar (7.8 km) Kārēz (8.1 km) Gharmē Pāy (8.6 km) Langarak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Takhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhah, Afghanistan