Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Taghaspi

Map of Taghaspi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghaspi,Taghaspī,Taqa Safayd,Taqasafed,Taqā Safayd,Taqāsafēd,تغسپی,تقا سفید, Taghaspī


Welcome to the Taghaspi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghaspī. See Taghaspi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghaspī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Taghaspi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Taghaspi
Places near Taghaspi

Online Dating

Taghaspi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghaspi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghaspi, Afghanistan