Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Sangah

Map of Surkh Sangah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Suṟkh Sangah

Surkh Sangah

Welcome to the Surkh Sangah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Suṟkh Sangah. See Surkh Sangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Suṟkh Sangah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Surkh Sangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Surkh Sangah
Places near Surkh Sangah

Online Dating

Surkh Sangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Sangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sangah, Afghanistan