-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah

Map of Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah,Surkhakoh wa Qal`a,Surkhehkuh va Qal`eh,Surkhkokh-va-Kala,Suṟkhakoh wa Qal‘a,Sūrkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah,Sūrkhehkūh va Qal‘eh, Sūrkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah

Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah

Welcome to the Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah. See Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24639/66.4425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah
Dahan-e Qurūtak (0.6 km) Surkhah Kōh wa Qal‘ah (0.6 km) Kajī (0.7 km) Nowē Rāh (0.8 km) Ghowch Qōl (0.9 km) Gōsh Mōntī (2.5 km) Dahan-e Ţāq Masjid (3.4 km) Ghūjūrak-e Suflá (3.6 km) Dahan-e Nāw Darāz (3.7 km) Sapayd Dēwāl wa Ghūjūrak-e ‘Ulyā (3.7 km) Allāh Sang-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Allāh Sang-e Suflá (4.2 km) Dahan-e Gharak (4.5 km) Khirs Khānah (4.6 km) Manşūrak-e Suflá (4.8 km) Gōdagāh (5 km)

Online Dating

Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhah Koh wa Qal`ah, Afghanistan