Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sonak

Map of Sonak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sonak,Sunak,Sōnak,Sūnak,سونک, Sōnak


Welcome to the Sonak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōnak. See Sonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōnak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sonak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sonak
Places near Sonak

Online Dating

Sonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sonak, Afghanistan