Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtahgak

Map of Sokhtahgak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtagak,Sokhtahgak,Sukhtegak,Sukhtehgak,Sōkhtagak,Sōkhtahgak,Sūkhtegak,Sūkhtehgak, Sōkhtahgak


Welcome to the Sokhtahgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtahgak. See Sokhtahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sokhtahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sokhtahgak
Places near Sokhtahgak
Sōkhtagak (0.3 km) Buz Murdah (0.8 km) Baydak (1.6 km) Dahan-e Siyāh Qōl (1.7 km) Shigah Tag (1.8 km) Khadasnau (2.1 km) Darah Bāfīr (2.2 km) Mēnah Sang (2.3 km) Chēw Pur Shudah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Sindak (3.3 km) Qōl-e Sārū (3.3 km) Dangak (3.7 km) Dahān-e Khūbak (3.8 km) Sar-e Mēnah Sang (4 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (4.1 km) Khūbak (4.5 km) Bārīk (4.6 km) Jāktōr (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtahgak, Afghanistan