Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sowf

Map of Sowf Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowf,Suf,Sūf,Şūf,صوف, Sowf


Welcome to the Sowf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowf. See Sowf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowf area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sowf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sowf
Places near Sowf

Online Dating

Sowf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowf, Afghanistan