-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shuro`

Map of Shuro` Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoru`,Shorū‘,Shuro`,Shurō‘,Soro`,Soṟō‘,شروع, Shurō‘

Shuro`

Welcome to the Shuro` google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shurō‘. See Shuro` photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shurō‘ area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shuro`
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41126/65.77596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shuro`
  •  
Places near Shuro`
Shurō‘ (0 km) Dasht (1.9 km) Day Malik (2.4 km) Rūyān (3.5 km) Ishpishān (4.2 km) Bargīr (4.5 km) Gōrak (4.6 km) Madrasah (4.6 km) Sīrak (5.2 km) Būlāq (5.3 km) Shīnyah (6.2 km) Argān (6.2 km) Ghōlah (6.7 km) Chinārak (7 km) Jowzak (7.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (7.2 km) Gharinj (7.2 km) Faīẕābād (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Shuro` Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shuro`, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuro`, Afghanistan