-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Surkh Rayg

Map of Band-e Surkh Rayg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkh Rig,Band-e Sorkh Rīg,Band-e Surkh Rayg,Bande Surkhreg,Bande Surkreg,Bande Surkrēg,Banḏe Suṟkhṟēg,بند سرخ ریگ, Band-e Surkh Rayg

Band-e Surkh Rayg

Welcome to the Band-e Surkh Rayg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Surkh Rayg. See Band-e Surkh Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Surkh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Surkh Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74256/67.15817
  • Altitude: 4056 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Surkh Rayg
  •  
Places near Band-e Surkh Rayg
Gulak (4 km) Barmanay (4.8 km) Nāw Burdah (7.5 km) Deh-e Now (8.4 km) Shaynah (8.7 km) Nūrkhsay (10.3 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (10.3 km) Āhangarān (10.4 km) Sabz Qōl (10.7 km) Khar Būlāq (10.8 km) Sīnah Būlāq (11.1 km) Qūlustān (11.3 km) Saybzār (11.3 km) Chūkrīzār (11.5 km) Paysh-e Qishlāq (11.6 km) Akhtān (11.7 km) Lūrah (11.9 km) Irganak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Surkh Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Surkh Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Surkh Rayg, Afghanistan