Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Qolak

Map of Surkh Qolak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Qowlak,Surkh Qolak,Surkh Qōlak,Surkhqolak,Suṟkhqōlak,سرخ قولک, Surkh Qōlak

Surkh Qolak

Welcome to the Surkh Qolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qōlak. See Surkh Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Surkh Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Surkh Qolak
Places near Surkh Qolak

Online Dating

Surkh Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qolak, Afghanistan