-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Surkhi wa Korak

Map of Band-e Surkhi wa Korak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkhi va Kurak,Band-e Sorkhī va Kūrak,Band-e Surkhi wa Korak,Band-e Surkhī wa Kōrak,Bande Surkhi Wa Korak,Banḏe Suṟkhi Wa Kōṟak,بند سرخی و کورک, Band-e Surkhī wa Kōrak

Band-e Surkhi wa Korak

Welcome to the Band-e Surkhi wa Korak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Surkhī wa Kōrak. See Band-e Surkhi wa Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Surkhī wa Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Surkhi wa Korak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3114/65.69657
  • Altitude: 2058 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Surkhi wa Korak
  •  
Places near Band-e Surkhi wa Korak

Online Dating

Band-e Surkhi wa Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Surkhi wa Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Surkhi wa Korak, Afghanistan