Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkhi

Map of Surkhi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhi,Sorkhī,Surkhi,Surkhī,Suṟkhi, Surkhī


Welcome to the Surkhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhī. See Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Surkhi
Places near Surkhi

Online Dating

Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhi, Afghanistan