Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Surkhak

Map of Koh-e Surkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhak,Koh-e Surkhak,Kohe Surkhak,Kohe Suṟkhak,Kuh-e Sorkhak,Kōh-e Surkhak,Kūh-e Sorkhak,کوه سرخک, Kōh-e Surkhak

Koh-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhak. See Koh-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Surkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3243 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhak
Places near Koh-e Surkhak

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhak, Afghanistan