Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sultan Beg

Map of Sultan Beg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sultan Beg,Sultanbeg,Sultanbek,Sulţān Bēg,Sulṯānbēg, Sulţān Bēg

Sultan Beg

Welcome to the Sultan Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Bēg. See Sultan Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Bēg area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sultan Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sultan Beg
Places near Sultan Beg

Online Dating

Sultan Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Beg, Afghanistan