Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sistan

Map of Sistan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sistan,Sīstān,سیستان, Sīstān


Welcome to the Sistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīstān. See Sistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīstān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sistan
Places near Sistan
Sīstān (0 km) Dilbīnak (2.2 km) Nowrak (2.2 km) Gulkhalān (2.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.4 km) Jōy Deh (2.9 km) Darah-ye Kisht (3.2 km) Takal (3.8 km) Gul Khalān (3.9 km) Safēd Khānah (4.4 km) Shakhak (4.6 km) Kajīā (4.6 km) Pajandūrak (4.8 km) Nāwêr (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Sistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sistan, Afghanistan