Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shimargh

Map of Koh-e Shimargh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shimargh,Kohe Simargh,Kohe Šimargh,Kuh-e Shimargh,Kuh-e Simargh,Kōh-e Shimargh,Kūh-e Shīmaṟgh,Kūh-e Sīmargh,کوه شمرغ, Kōh-e Shimargh

Koh-e Shimargh

Welcome to the Koh-e Shimargh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shimargh. See Koh-e Shimargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shimargh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Shimargh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3686 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shimargh
Places near Koh-e Shimargh

Online Dating

Koh-e Shimargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shimargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shimargh, Afghanistan