-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shaykh `Ali

Map of Band-e Shaykh `Ali Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shaykh `Ali,Band-e Shaykh ‘Alī,Band-e Sheykh `Ali,Band-e Sheykh ‘Alī,Bande Saykh`ali,Bande Šaykh‘ali,Gory Sheykhali,بند شیخ علی, Band-e Shaykh ‘Alī

Band-e Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Band-e Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shaykh ‘Alī. See Band-e Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shaykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12587/65.97492
  • Altitude: 3379 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:25
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Shaykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Band-e Shaykh `Ali

Online Dating

Band-e Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan