-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaykh `Ali

Map of Shaykh `Ali Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh Ali,Shaykh `Ali,Shaykh ‘Alī,Sheykh `Ali,Sheykh ‘Alī,Šēkh Alī,شیخ علی, Shaykh ‘Alī

Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh ‘Alī. See Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shaykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67096/65.77105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shaykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Shaykh `Ali

Online Dating

Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan