Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shah Taygh

Map of Band-e Shah Taygh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shah Taygh,Band-e Shategh,Band-e Shatigh,Band-e Shāh Taygh,Band-e Shātēgh,Band-e Shātīgh,Bande Sategh,Bande Šātēgh,Gory Shateg,بند شاه تیغ, Band-e Shāh Taygh

Band-e Shah Taygh

Welcome to the Band-e Shah Taygh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shāh Taygh. See Band-e Shah Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shāh Taygh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shah Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Shah Taygh
Places near Band-e Shah Taygh

Online Dating

Band-e Shah Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shah Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shah Taygh, Afghanistan