-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shanah

Map of Koh-e Shanah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shanah,Kohe Sana,Kuh-e Shaneh,Kōh-e Shānah,Kōhe S̄āna,Kūh-e Shāneh,کوه شانه, Kōh-e Shānah

Koh-e Shanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shānah. See Koh-e Shanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shānah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Shanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8191/65.97977
  • Altitude: 3688 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shanah
Sar-e Maynagiqul (1.6 km) Espī Zarak (1.9 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Pusht-e Rug (3.5 km) Gardan-e Khāk (3.7 km) Minagihqul (4.1 km) Shash ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (4.9 km) Talkhak (5.4 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (5.5 km) Shaybar (5.5 km) Sīrak (5.7 km) Narmak (5.8 km) Shakah (6.1 km) Zartalā (6.3 km) Espī Zarak (6.5 km) Now-e Rāh (6.6 km) Darah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shanah, Afghanistan