-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shanbah

Map of Band-e Shanbah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shanbah,Band-e Shanbeh,Bande Sambeh,Bande Šambeh,Gory Shambe,بند شمبه, Band-e Shanbah

Band-e Shanbah

Welcome to the Band-e Shanbah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shanbah. See Band-e Shanbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shanbah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shanbah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11676/65.87522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Shanbah
  •  
Places near Band-e Shanbah

Online Dating

Band-e Shanbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shanbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shanbah, Afghanistan