Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shamshayr Sang

Map of Band-e Shamshayr Sang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shamshayr Sang,Band-e Shamshir Sang,Band-e Shamshīr Sang,Bande Samsersang,Bande Šamšērsang,Gory Shamshersang,بند شمشیر سنگ, Band-e Shamshayr Sang

Band-e Shamshayr Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Shamshayr Sang google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shamshayr Sang. See Band-e Shamshayr Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shamshayr Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shamshayr Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Shamshayr Sang
Places near Band-e Shamshayr Sang

Online Dating

Band-e Shamshayr Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shamshayr Sang, Afghanistan