-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shalgham

Map of Shalgham Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salgham,Shal'gam,Shalgham,Shal’gam,Šalgham,شلغم, Shalgham

Shalgham

Welcome to the Shalgham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalgham. See Shalgham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalgham area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shalgham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01547/65.76789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Shalgham
  •  
Places near Shalgham

Online Dating

Shalgham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalgham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalgham, Afghanistan