-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shala

Map of Shala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sala,Shala,Shālā,Šālā,شالا, Shālā

Shala

Welcome to the Shala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālā. See Shala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70688/65.79164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shala
  •  
Places near Shala
Shālā (0 km) Khar Baydak (1.2 km) Sangīnak (1.3 km) Kowkak (1.9 km) Nāwahgak (2.3 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (2.7 km) Sang Shāndah (2.7 km) Chamarqul (2.9 km) Qishghōlak (3 km) Khar Nayk (3.1 km) Nayk (3.1 km) Akhtah-Khānah (3.4 km) Sōkhtah (3.4 km) Karamzār (3.4 km) Khāgilak (4 km) Tamās (4 km) Dahān-e Sabzak (4.4 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Shala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shala, Afghanistan