-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shakh Now

Map of Koh-e Shakh Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhnau,Koh-e Shakh Now,Kohe Sakhnaw,Kohe Šakhnaw,Kuh-e Shakhnow,Kōh-e Shākh Now,Kūh-e Shākhnow,کوه شاخ نو, Kōh-e Shākh Now

Koh-e Shakh Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh Now. See Koh-e Shakh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh Now area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Shakh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31666/65.65002
  • Altitude: 3478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh Now
Kharūf (9.6 km) Sarbarghas (10.1 km) Jōy-e Mīr Hazār (10.4 km) Aral (11.2 km) Barghas (13.1 km) Dahan-e Mādyuzā’īdah (14.6 km) Jar-e Shākh (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh Now, Afghanistan