Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahzan

Map of Shahzan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahzan,Shahzan,Shāhzān,Šāhzān,شاه زان, Shāhzān


Welcome to the Shahzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhzān. See Shahzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shahzan
Places near Shahzan

Online Dating

Shahzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahzan, Afghanistan