-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shahtob

Map of Band-e Shahtob Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shah Tub,Band-e Shahtob,Band-e Shāh Tūb,Band-e Shāhtōb,Bande Sahtob,Banḏe S̄āhtōb,بند شاهتوب, Band-e Shāhtōb

Band-e Shahtob

Welcome to the Band-e Shahtob google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shāhtōb. See Band-e Shahtob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shāhtōb area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Shahtob
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63906/65.64542
  • Altitude: 2340 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Shahtob
  •  
Places near Band-e Shahtob
Chinārak (2.3 km) Jowzak (2.3 km) Nuhgumbad (3 km) Kowūr (3.4 km) Pōzah (3.9 km) Shibinah Panūr (4.2 km) Safēd Dānak (4.9 km) Ūrgak (4.9 km) Dahān-e Qōl (4.9 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (5.4 km) Nāwah Jōy (5.5 km) Panūr (5.8 km) Dēwālak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shahtob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shahtob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shahtob, Afghanistan