Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shah Taygh

Map of Koh-e Shah Taygh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shah Taygh,Kohe Sahtegh,Kuh-e Shah Tigh,Kōh-e Shāh Taygh,Kōhe S̄āhtēgh,Kūh-e Shāh Tīgh,کوه شاه تیغ, Kōh-e Shāh Taygh

Koh-e Shah Taygh

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Taygh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Taygh. See Koh-e Shah Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Taygh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Shah Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Taygh
Places near Koh-e Shah Taygh

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shah Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Taygh, Afghanistan