-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Shah Tigh

Map of Band-e Shah Tigh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shah Tigh,Band-e Shahtegh,Band-e Shāh Tīgh,Bande Sahtegh,Bande Šāhtēgh, Band-e Shāh Tīgh

Band-e Shah Tigh

Welcome to the Band-e Shah Tigh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shāh Tīgh. See Band-e Shah Tigh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shāh Tīgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Shah Tigh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84583/66.85167
  • Altitude: 3278 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Shah Tigh
  •  
Places near Band-e Shah Tigh
Nowrak (1.9 km) Zāgh Murdah (3 km) Khākrēzak (3.4 km) Nāy Qōl (3.5 km) Shōr Ţāq (3.9 km) Kakrak-e Bālā (4.2 km) Şad Khāk (4.4 km) Zihrāt (4.6 km) Bēsarak (4.7 km) Now-e Jam (4.8 km) Barīgak (4.8 km) Warsīl (5 km) Surkh Jōy (5.3 km) Tōghay (5.3 km) Dēg Tōr (5.6 km) Tay Rubāţ (5.8 km) Gharmawak (5.9 km) Kalān Qōl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shah Tigh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shah Tigh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shah Tigh, Afghanistan