Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahristan

Map of Shahristan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrestan,Shahristan,Shahristān,Shakhristan,Šahrestān, Shahristān


Welcome to the Shahristan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahristān. See Shahristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahristān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shahristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shahristan
Places near Shahristan

Online Dating

Shahristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahristan, Afghanistan