Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahrak

Map of Shahrak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrak,Shahrak,Shanrak,Šahrak,شهرک, Shahrak


Welcome to the Shahrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahrak. See Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shahrak
Places near Shahrak

Online Dating

Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrak, Afghanistan