Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahrah

Map of Shahrah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrah,Shahrah,Shāhrāh,Šāhrāh,شاهراه, Shāhrāh


Welcome to the Shahrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhrāh. See Shahrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhrāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shahrah
Places near Shahrah

Online Dating

Shahrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahrah, Afghanistan