Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahnay

Map of Shahnay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahnay,Shahnay,Shāhnay,Šāhnay,شاهنی, Shāhnay


Welcome to the Shahnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhnay. See Shahnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shahnay
Places near Shahnay

Online Dating

Shahnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahnay, Afghanistan