-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shahlij

Map of Koh-e Shahlij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shahlij,Kohe Sahlej,Kohe Šāhlej,Kuh-e Shah Lej,Kuh-e Shahles,Kōh-e Shāhlij,Kūh-e Shahles,Kūh-e Shāh Lej,کوه شاهلج, Kōh-e Shāhlij

Koh-e Shahlij

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahlij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāhlij. See Koh-e Shahlij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāhlij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Shahlij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65417/66.28171
  • Altitude: 2386 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahlij
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahlij
Shāhlij (2.2 km) Zardsang (3.4 km) Şarf (4.2 km) Sêpichōr (4.5 km) Āmij (4.9 km) Takhtās (5.4 km) Ūzmūk (5.5 km) Zarghow (6.1 km) Jowuz (6.7 km) Dahān-e Uzmuk (7.2 km) Sar-e Būm (7.7 km) Dūāw (7.9 km) Silawun (8.1 km) Wakhtā (8.2 km) Zāwjōk (8.8 km) Chāk (8.8 km) Pishīl (9 km) Lapan (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahlij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahlij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahlij, Afghanistan