-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shahlij

Map of Shahlij Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahlej,Shah Lej,Shahlij,Shāh Lej,Shāhlij,Šāhlej,شاهلج, Shāhlij

Shahlij

Welcome to the Shahlij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhlij. See Shahlij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhlij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shahlij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6445/66.26107
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shahlij
  •  
Places near Shahlij

Online Dating

Shahlij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahlij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahlij, Afghanistan