-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shah

Map of Koh-e Shah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shah,Kohe Sah,Kohe S̄ah,Kuh-e Shah,Kōh-e Shāh,Kūh-e Shāh,کوه شاه, Kōh-e Shāh

Koh-e Shah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh. See Koh-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97465/66.1873
  • Altitude: 3022 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah, Afghanistan