Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sangsar

Map of Sangsar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangsar,Sangsār,Sengsar,Sengsāṟ,سنگسار, Sangsār


Welcome to the Sangsar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangsār. See Sangsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangsār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sangsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sangsar
Places near Sangsar

Online Dating

Sangsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangsar, Afghanistan