Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sel Khanah

Map of Sel Khanah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salkhana,Salkhāna,Sel Khanah,Selkhana,Selkhanah,Selkhānah,Seylkhaneh,Seylkhāneh,Sēl Khānah,Sēlkhāna,سېل خانه, Sēl Khānah

Sel Khanah

Welcome to the Sel Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sēl Khānah. See Sel Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sēl Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sel Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sel Khanah
Places near Sel Khanah

Online Dating

Sel Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sel Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sel Khanah, Afghanistan