Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Safayd Danak

Map of Safayd Danak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Danak,Safayd Dānak,Safeddanak,Safēḏḏānak,Sefid Danak,Sefīd Dānak,سفید دانک, Safayd Dānak

Safayd Danak

Welcome to the Safayd Danak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Dānak. See Safayd Danak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Dānak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Safayd Danak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Safayd Danak
Places near Safayd Danak

Online Dating

Safayd Danak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Danak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Danak, Afghanistan