Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Say

Map of Koh-e Say Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Say,Koh-e Say,Kohe Say,Kohe Sāy,Kuh-e Say,Kōh-e Sāy,Kūh-e Sāy,کوه سای, Kōh-e Sāy

Koh-e Say

Welcome to the Koh-e Say google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāy. See Koh-e Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3201 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Say
Places near Koh-e Say
Pāyindah ‘Alī (2 km) Ghārak (2.1 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.3 km) Dahan-e Gharghulah (2.3 km) Paytow Jōy (2.5 km) Dahan-e Ōbêh (3 km) Dahan-e Sāī (3.3 km) Dahan-Badak (3.3 km) Aral (3.6 km) Dahan-e Rōghanī (3.6 km) Najak (4.1 km) Dahan-e Duldul (4.4 km) Dahan-e Ghārak (4.8 km) ‘Alī Zabū (5.2 km) Kuḏīgak (5.5 km) Shībar (5.7 km) Surkhak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Say, Afghanistan